Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 6 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:37.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Broxbourne
Refuse To Bend
4.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th All The Aces
Spartacus
N. Henderson
N. Callan
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
F. Norton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Martin Chuzzlewit
Galileo
D. Simcock
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Flashman
Doyen
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Willie Wag Tail
Theatrical
E. Walker
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Homeric
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Suraj
Galileo
M. Bell
T. Queally
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Viking Storm
Hurricane Run
6.12
H. Dunlop
J. Doyle
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
14th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
D. Egan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Jonny Delta
Sulamani
J. Goldie
N. Farley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
R. Da Silva
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Lanstone Building Conservation Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.