Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 3 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 4 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 4 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:37.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Broxbourne
Refuse To Bend
4.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
31th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
P. Hanagan
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th All The Aces
Spartacus
N. Henderson
N. Callan
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
F. Norton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Martin Chuzzlewit
Galileo
D. Simcock
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Flashman
Doyen
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Willie Wag Tail
Theatrical
E. Walker
J. Spencer
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Homeric
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Suraj
Galileo
M. Bell
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Viking Storm
Hurricane Run
6.12
H. Dunlop
J. Doyle
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
D. Egan
5th, 2014 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Jonny Delta
Sulamani
J. Goldie
N. Farley
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
R. Da Silva
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Lanstone Building Conservation Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.