Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:01.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Goldream
Oasis Dream
7.48
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Face The Problem
Johannesburg
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Demora
Deportivo
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
C. Beasley
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Above Standard
Shamardal
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
G. Chaloner
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Ladyship
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
12th, 2013 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Whozthecat
One Cool Cat
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Angels Will Fall
Acclamation
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2013 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
M. O'Connell
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
W. Buick
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Majestic Myles
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Symphony Group Stakes(Handicap): Class 2- For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.