Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 10 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:31.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
F. Norton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
J. Crowley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
K. Milczarek
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Big Time Billy
Definite Article
P. Bowen
S. Sousa
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
D. Swift
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th All The Aces
Spartacus
N. Henderson
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Jonny Delta
Sulamani
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Herostatus
Dalakhani
J. Ward
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Singzak
Singspiel
M. Easterby
S. Teasdale
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Choisan
Choisir
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Stayers' Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.