Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:31.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
F. Norton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
J. Crowley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
K. Milczarek
5th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Big Time Billy
Definite Article
P. Bowen
S. Sousa
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
D. Swift
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th All The Aces
Spartacus
N. Henderson
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Jonny Delta
Sulamani
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Herostatus
Dalakhani
J. Ward
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Singzak
Singspiel
M. Easterby
S. Teasdale
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Choisan
Choisir
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Stayers' Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.