Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 3 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 5 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/13/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Rectifier
Langfuhr
S. Durack
M. Fenton
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Al Muheer
Diktat
R. Carr
D. Swift
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th No Poppy
Chineur
T. Easterby
A. Carter
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Talent Scout
Exceed And Excel
K. Tutty
G. Tutty
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
7th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Nine Realms
Green Desert
W. Haggas
G. Lee
1st, 2014 National Day Cup (LS)
11th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
P. Makin
9th, 2017 Chipchase Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Snooky
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Arabian Star
Green Desert
A. McCabe
S. Sanders
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Eutropius
Ad Valorem
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
18th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Racing Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.