Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 20 hours ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
M. O'Connell
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Love Island
Acclamation
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
J. Hart
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Demora
Deportivo
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
L. Barry
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
T. Eaves
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
10th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dorback
Kyllachy
V. Jordan
G. Lee
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
R. Winston
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Tudhope
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Bapak Chinta
Speightstown
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ubetterbegood
Distorted Humor
R. Cowell
N. Callan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cranswick PLC Food Group Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.