• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

6/15/2013, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
2nd Moviesta
Hard Spun
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
1st, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
5th Rivellino
Invincible Spirit
M. Burke
R. Winston
10th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Hasopop
M. Botti
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Odooj
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lucky Beggar
C. Hills
W. Buick
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Ahern
Dutch Art
D. Barron
H. Bentley
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Hairy Rocket
W. Haggas
J. Quinn
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Cosmic Chatter
Paris House
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Vincentti
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
S. Drowne
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Lewisham
Sleeping Indian
R. Beckett
N. Callan
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Polski Max
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Mary's Daughter
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th No Jet Lag
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
8th, SA Claim (12/28/2014-R6)
19th Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Guillambert
6th, 2015 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Macmillan Charity Sprint Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105. Restricted To 3YO Only.