Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/15/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:32.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
M. Bartley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Warlu Way
Sakhee
M. Easterby
J. Mason
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Reve De Nuit
Giant's Causeway
K. Burke
H. Moore
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
M. Richards
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
M. Walton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
M. Bullock
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
M. Brotherton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Knightly Escapade
Sakhee
B. Ellison
M. Hayes
10th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Cosmic Sun
Helissio
R. Fahey
M. Deniel
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Easy Terms
Trade Fair
E. Tuer
M. Andrews
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Pulpitarian
Pulpit
L. Russell
M. McDonald
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
M. Coward
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dancing Primo
Primo Valentino
W. Brisbourne
B. Brisbourne
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Next Edition
Antonius Pius
P. Kirby
M. Bethell
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Unex Michelangelo
Dansili
M. Easterby
P. Tutty
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Sir Boss
Tagula
M. Mullineaux
M. Mullineaux
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th War Singer
War Chant
D. Pipe
M. Mangan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Mother's Cup(Handicap)-(Lady Amateur Riders Only): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.