Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/15/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:32.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
M. Bartley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Warlu Way
Sakhee
M. Easterby
J. Mason
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Reve De Nuit
Giant's Causeway
K. Burke
H. Moore
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
M. Richards
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
M. Walton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
M. Bullock
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
M. Brotherton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Knightly Escapade
Sakhee
B. Ellison
M. Hayes
10th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Cosmic Sun
Helissio
R. Fahey
M. Deniel
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Easy Terms
Trade Fair
E. Tuer
M. Andrews
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Pulpitarian
Pulpit
L. Russell
M. McDonald
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
M. Coward
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Dancing Primo
Primo Valentino
W. Brisbourne
B. Brisbourne
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Next Edition
Antonius Pius
P. Kirby
M. Bethell
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Unex Michelangelo
Dansili
M. Easterby
P. Tutty
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Sir Boss
Tagula
M. Mullineaux
M. Mullineaux
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th War Singer
War Chant
D. Pipe
M. Mangan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Mother's Cup(Handicap)-(Lady Amateur Riders Only): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.