• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

5/25/2013, York-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kingsgate Choice
E. Giles
L. Topliss
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Elusivity
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Duke Of Firenze
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Barnet Fair
R. Guest
K. Fox
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Sir Maximilian
Royal Applause
I. Williams
S. Donohoe
13th, 2016 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Ubetterbegood
Distorted Humor
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Magical Macey
D. Barron
L. McNiff
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bosun Breese
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
S. Sousa
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Ancient Cross
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Lee
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Ponty Acclaim
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Fitz Flyer
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
18th Judge N' Jury
R. Harris
T. Brown
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Strange Magic
Diamond Green
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red.Com Sprint(Handicap Stakes): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105. **Bogart & Oldjoesaid Dead-Heat For 15th Place.**