• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 6 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

5/25/2013, York-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kingsgate Choice
E. Giles
L. Topliss
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Elusivity
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Duke Of Firenze
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Barnet Fair
R. Guest
K. Fox
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Sir Maximilian
Royal Applause
I. Williams
S. Donohoe
6th, 2015 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
4th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Ubetterbegood
Distorted Humor
R. Cowell
S. Drowne
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Magical Macey
D. Barron
L. McNiff
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bosun Breese
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
S. Sousa
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Ancient Cross
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Noble Storm
Yankee Gentleman
E. McMahon
G. Lee
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Ponty Acclaim
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Fitz Flyer
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
18th Judge N' Jury
R. Harris
T. Brown
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Strange Magic
Diamond Green
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red.Com Sprint(Handicap Stakes): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105. **Bogart & Oldjoesaid Dead-Heat For 15th Place.**