Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/17/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:01.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
9th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
2nd Vincentti
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Shrimper Roo
Byron
T. Easterby
S. Sousa
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Secret Look
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
M. Dwyer
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Bachotheque
Chineur
T. Easterby
G. Lee
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Dutch Masterpiece
Dutch Art
G. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2017 Sealine Sprint Trophy View Video
8th Lady Ibrox
Ishiguru
A. Brown
D. Swift
2nd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Bispham Green
Green Desert
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Lastchancelucas
Ishiguru
D. Carroll
J. Hart
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Madam Mojito
Smart Strike
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Chasing Dreams
Pastoral Pursuits
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Space Artist
Captain Marvelous
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th My Name Is Rio
Captain Rio
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15th Threes Grand
Milk It Mick
S. Dixon
B. Cray
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Satsuma
Compton Place
D. Brown
J. Spencer
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ralph Raper Memorial Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90. Restricted To 3YO Only.