Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2013, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:44.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Well Sharp
Selkirk
J. O'Neill
F. Berry
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Moidore
Galileo
J. Quinn
P. Smullen
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Come Here Yew
Refuse To Bend
D. Carroll
N. Farley
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Mashaari
Monsun
B. Ellison
G. Lee
14th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
A. Hollinshead
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Dark Ranger
Where Or When
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Hidden Justice
Lawman
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Flashman
Doyen
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Fleur De La Vie
Primary
R. Beckett
T. Brown
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Harrison's Cave
Galileo
C. Grant
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th The Fun Crusher
Halling
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
M. Fenton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
R. Winston
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ivestec Specialist Bank Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.