Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 8 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 13 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
0:58.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Goldream
Oasis Dream
7.48
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
3rd, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
3rd Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
T. Brown
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
5th Magical Macey
Rossini
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
G. Lee
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Bedloe's Island
Statue of Liberty
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Cheworee
Milk It Mick
D. Elsworth
P. Hanagan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Mister Manannan
Desert Style
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
J. Sullivan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Cheviot
Rahy
K. Ryan
P. Makin
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Last Bid
Vital Equine
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mobile Sports Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.