Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/15/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:35.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cousin Khee
Sakhee
H. Morrison
R. Moore
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Northside Prince
Desert Prince
A. Swinbank
J. Crowley
2nd, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
3rd Novirak
Noverre
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bollin Greta
Mtoto
T. Easterby
D. Allan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Eltheeb
Red Ransom
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Cockney Sparrow
Cockney Rebel
J. Quinn
M. O'Connell
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Discovery Bay
Dansili
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Herostatus
Dalakhani
J. Ward
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
10th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Pintrada
Tiger Hill
J. Bethell
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Cosmic Sun
Helissio
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Carragold
Diktat
M. Brittain
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Opera Box
Singspiel
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Guising
Manduro
D. Brown
R. Winston
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Choisan
Choisir
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Bowdler's Magic
Hernando
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Constant Security Stakes: Class 4 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.