Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/13/2012, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
S. Kelly
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
D. Swift
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Heeraat
Dark Angel
4.79
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Hackwood Stakes (G3)
6th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
L. Keniry
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
I. Brennan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
D. Holland
6th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
15th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Sprint Trophy: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.