Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/9/2012, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:08.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Heeraat
Dark Angel
4.79
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Hackwood Stakes (G3)
2nd Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
11th, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
3rd Gabriel's Lad
Dark Angel
D. Coakley
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
1st, 2015 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
5th Hurry Up George
Intikhab
R. Beckett
J. Rogers
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Show Flower
Shamardal
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Profile Star
Kodiac
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
7th, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
8th Diamondhead
Kyllachy
B. Meehan
J. Mackay
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Springinmystep
Footstepsinthesand
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Tioman Legend
Kyllachy
R. Charlton
D. Egan
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Pale Orchid
Invincible Spirit
D. Evans
C. Gannon
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Charlotte Rosina
Choisir
R. Teal
H. Turner
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Nassau Storm
Bahamian Bounty
W. Knight
J. Crowley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Priceless Jewel
Selkirk
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Towbee
Doyen
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Kool Henry
One Cool Cat
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Poole Harbour
Elusive City
6.12
R. Hannon
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
J. Hills
S. Sanders
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Last Bid
Vital Equine
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

York 800 Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.