Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/9/2012, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jawhar
Halling
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
D. Swift
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Scottish Star
Kirkwall
J. Eustace
L. Morris
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
11th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Pass Muster
Theatrical
O. Pears
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Lady Loch
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
7th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Shamdarley
Shamardal
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Vimiero
Dynaformer
J. O'Neill
D. Benson
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Carragold
Diktat
M. Brittain
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Regal Swain
Ivan Denisovich
A. Swinbank
R. Winston
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Desert Romance
Green Desert
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th King Of Windsor
Intikhab
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
8th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
P. Makin
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Euston Square
Oasis Dream
A. Whillans
P. McDonald
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Double Cee
Haafhd
R. Fahey
K. Fallon
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th El Bravo
Falbrav
S. Harris
S. Teasdale
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Amazing Blue Sky
Barathea
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Jonny Lesters Hair
Danetime
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coopers Marquees Stakes: Class 4 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.