Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/24/2012, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Martin Chuzzlewit
Galileo
S. Stoute
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Willie Wag Tail
Theatrical
E. Walker
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Bridle Belle
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
A. Ryan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Late Telegraph
Montjeu
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Silver Lime
Mizzen Mast
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
7th, 2016 Belmont Gold Cup Invitational (LS) View Video
10th Stand To Reason
Danehill Dancer
M. Magnusson
R. Hughes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th John Biscuit
Hawk Wing
A. Balding
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Expert Fighter
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
A. King
R. Winston
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th War Poet
Singspiel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Warlu Way
Sakhee
J. Dunlop
P. Makin
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Tepmokea
Noverre
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Fennell Bay
Dubawi
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Mobile Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.