Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/24/2012, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Martin Chuzzlewit
Galileo
S. Stoute
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Willie Wag Tail
Theatrical
E. Walker
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Bridle Belle
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
A. Ryan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Late Telegraph
Montjeu
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Silver Lime
Mizzen Mast
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, Sar AlwOC (7/29/2015-R9)
10th Stand To Reason
Danehill Dancer
M. Magnusson
R. Hughes
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th John Biscuit
Hawk Wing
A. Balding
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Expert Fighter
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
A. King
R. Winston
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th War Poet
Singspiel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Warlu Way
Sakhee
J. Dunlop
P. Makin
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Tepmokea
Noverre
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Fennell Bay
Dubawi
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Mobile Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.