Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
4th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
E. Alston
E. Ahern
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th The Thrill Is Gone
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
M. Harley
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Dickie's Lad
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
G. Lee
10th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
G. Gibbons
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Mister Manannan
Desert Style
D. Nicholls
A. Mullen
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Le Toreador
Piccolo
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"Symphony Group Stakes"