Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
15th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
J. Fanning
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
4th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
E. Alston
E. Ahern
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th The Thrill Is Gone
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
M. Harley
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
R. Charlton
G. Baker
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Dickie's Lad
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
G. Lee
10th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
4th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Mister Manannan
Desert Style
D. Nicholls
A. Mullen
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Le Toreador
Piccolo
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"Symphony Group Stakes"