Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/28/2012, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Van Ellis
Shamardal
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
99th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
2nd Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
N. Callan
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Nasri
Kyllachy
M. Bradley
L. Morris
4th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Baker
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Head Space
Invincible Spirit
R. Carr
P. McDonald
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
D. Allan
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
J. Burke
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Powerful Presence
Refuse To Bend
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
P. Makin
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Klynch
Kyllachy
R. Carr
D. Swift
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Sacrosanctus
Sakhee
S. Dixon
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
P. McEntee
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
G. Lee
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
18th Last Bid
Vital Equine
T. Easterby
F. Tylicki
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
A. Elliott
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Beckett
M. Lane
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Dash Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.