Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 12 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/15/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Egan
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Hazelrigg
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Sohraab
Erhaab
H. Morrison
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Flash City
Elusive City
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Taurus Twins
Deportivo
R. Price
D. Swift
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Haajes
Indian Ridge
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
T. Dascombe
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Bedloe's Island
Statue of Liberty
N. Bycroft
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mayoman
Namid
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Foxy Music
Foxhound
E. Alston
S. Kelly
6th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Bathwick Bear
Kodiac
D. Evans
K. Milczarek
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Racy
Medicean
K. Ryan
P. Makin
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
13th Jamesway
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Medici Time
Medicean
T. Easterby
R. Mullen
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Le Toreador
Piccolo
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Cocktail Charlie
Danbird
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coopers Marquees Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 0-95.