Ticker
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 1 day ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-1) earns a tough victory in the Monmouth Oaks.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2012, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:13.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dickie's Lad
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
G. Lee
10th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Coolminx
One Cool Cat
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
8th Escape To Glory
Bernstein
M. Magnusson
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
L. Barry
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Khawatim
Intikhab
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Medici Time
Medicean
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
S. Sousa
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th New Planet
Majestic Missile
J. Quinn
T. Queally
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Instance
Invincible Spirit
J. Noseda
W. Buick
3rd, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Valery Borzov
Iron Mask
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Shropshire
Shamardal
C. Hills
M. Lawson
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Love Delta
Seeking the Gold
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
19th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Birch & Sons Construction Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.