Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/18/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:40.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Prime Exhibit
Selkirk
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
E. Charpy
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
J. Quinn
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
H. Turner
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Axiom
Pivotal
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Jahouri
T. Queally
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
12th Emirates Dream
Kingmambo
S. Suroor
W. Buick
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
13th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
E. Ahern
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Masked Dance
Captain Rio
S. Dixon
P. Makin
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
M. O'Connell
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
18th Cashelgar
Anabaa
R. Guest
R. Hughes
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Addleshaw Goddard Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.