Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/17/2011, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:04.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Racy
Medicean
K. Ryan
P. Makin
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
3rd Favourite Girl
Refuse To Bend
T. Easterby
J. Fortune
14th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
4th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Kanaf
Elnadim
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Silaah
Mind Games
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Ritual
Cape Cross
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Swiss Franc
Mr. Greeley
D. Elsworth
N. Callan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Midnight Martini
Night Shift
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Mon Brav
Sampower Star
B. Ellison
S. Levey
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Ginger Ted
Fath
R. Guest
J. Guillambert
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
T. Queally
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Face The Problem
Johannesburg
B. Hills
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
17th Shropshire
Shamardal
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Strike Up The Band
Cyrano de Bergerac
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Falasteen
Titus Livius
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Symphony Group Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.