Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 6 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norman Orpen
Orpen
J. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Snow Bay
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
D. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
1st, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
E. Ahern
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
8th Miami Gator
Titus Livius
M. Burke
A. Elliott
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Space War
Elusive City
M. Easterby
D. Nolan
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Amethyst Dawn
Act One
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mirrored
Dansili
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Mujaadel
Street Cry
D. Nicholls
P. Makin
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Quite Sparky
Lucky Story
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Georgebernardshaw
Danehill Dancer
J. Quinn
M. Fenton
4th, 2013 Selling Handicap View Video
15th Tevez
Sakhee
D. Donovan
D. Byrne
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Capital Attraction
Speightstown
7.21
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Clockmaker
Danetime
T. Easterby
D. Holland
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Ordnance Row
Mark of Esteem
R. Varian
N. Callan
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Racing Stakes(Handicap): Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.