Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norman Orpen
Orpen
J. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Snow Bay
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
D. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
1st, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
4th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
E. Ahern
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
8th Miami Gator
Titus Livius
M. Burke
A. Elliott
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Space War
Elusive City
M. Easterby
D. Nolan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Amethyst Dawn
Act One
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mirrored
Dansili
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Mujaadel
Street Cry
D. Nicholls
P. Makin
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Quite Sparky
Lucky Story
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Georgebernardshaw
Danehill Dancer
J. Quinn
M. Fenton
4th, 2013 Selling Handicap View Video
15th Tevez
Sakhee
D. Donovan
D. Byrne
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Capital Attraction
Speightstown
7.21
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Clockmaker
Danetime
T. Easterby
D. Holland
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Ordnance Row
Mark of Esteem
R. Varian
N. Callan
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Racing Stakes(Handicap): Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.