Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/21/2014, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Joys Of Spring
Invincible Spirit
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Twin Point
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Halation
Azamour
M. Botti
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Surety
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
F. Tylicki
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Windy Citi
Zamindar
C. Wall
L. Morris
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Semaral
High Chaparral
4.79
C. Wall
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Prix de la Calonne (LS) View Video
9th Fresh Kingdom
Dubawi
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Daydreamer
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Jalusive
Elusive City
C. Dunnett
A. Beschizza
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Jay Gee Speedfit
Bushranger
G. Margarson
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Tellatail
Zafeen
C. Dwyer
T. Hemsley
13th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Win Big With The ToteJackpot Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.