Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/21/2014, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Joys Of Spring
Invincible Spirit
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Putra Eton
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
J. Mitchell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Twin Point
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Halation
Azamour
M. Botti
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Surety
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
F. Tylicki
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Windy Citi
Zamindar
C. Wall
L. Morris
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Semaral
High Chaparral
4.79
C. Wall
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Prix de la Calonne (LS)
9th Fresh Kingdom
Dubawi
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Daydreamer
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Jalusive
Elusive City
C. Dunnett
A. Beschizza
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Jay Gee Speedfit
Bushranger
G. Margarson
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Tellatail
Zafeen
C. Dwyer
T. Hemsley
13th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Win Big With The ToteJackpot Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.