Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2011, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:43.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Handsome Man
Nayef
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Moshaagib
Dynaformer
4.79
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, OP AlwOC (3/9/2014-R8)
3rd Mossbrae
Selkirk
R. Varian
N. Callan
3rd, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Ruban
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Bonnet De Bouch
Modigliani
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Cyrus Sod
Nayef
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Sun Central
Galileo
W. Haggas
S. Kelly
1st, 2013 Chester Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Supreme Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Boyle
J. Spencer
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Ukrainian
Teofilo
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Romantic
Holy Roman Emperor
S. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Rye House
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.45
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
13th Ze King
Manduro
C. Wall
C. Catlin
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Tis Rock N' Roll
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 5 Restricted To Maiden Colts, Geldings, & Fillies 2YO Only.