Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/25/2011, Yarmouth-GB
Post Time:
2:30 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:42.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Swedish Sailor
Monsun
4.45
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
2nd Noble Mission
Galileo
8.48
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2014 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Frasers Hill
Selkirk
R. Varian
N. Callan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Commitment
Motivator
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Counsel
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Dutch Master
Dutch Art
A. Balding
J. Fortune
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Inthar
Medicean
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Eagle Power
Teofilo
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
14th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Storm King
Shamardal
G. Margarson
M. Lane
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Little Red Minx
Red Clubs
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
10th, 2011 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
11th Nordic Quest
Montjeu
G. Butler
J. Spencer
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Three Bards
Dubawi
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Gabrial The Prince
Motivator
D. Simcock
S. Donohoe
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Pre Catalan
Oasis Dream
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
14th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Hard Road
Cape Cross
C. Wall
C. Catlin
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes-Div.I: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.