Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 17 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/25/2011, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aomen
Shamardal
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Chat Room
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd El Wasmi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Polperro
Kingmambo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
5th Amhran
Songandaprayer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Ferruccio
Marju
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Regal Salute
Medicean
J. Noseda
D. Holland
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Deerslayer
Rahy
J. Best
P. Doe
2nd, Suf Allow (7/30/2013-R7)
9th Azurinta
Azamour
M. Bell
I. Burns
9th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Apparel
Cape Cross
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Labroc
Marju
W. Haggas
L. Jones
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Hamilton Hill
Groom Dancer
T. Clement
M. Halford
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Native Colony
St. Jovite
R. Varian
N. Callan
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Zaheeb
Haafhd
D. Morris
A. McCarthy
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th She Wolf
Medicean
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Phoenix City
El Prado
M. Bell
R. Mullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet On TotePlacePot At Totesport.Com Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Males & Females.