Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/25/2011, Yarmouth-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aomen
Shamardal
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Chat Room
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd El Wasmi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Polperro
Kingmambo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2016 Championship Stakes View Video
5th Amhran
Songandaprayer
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Ferruccio
Marju
J. Fanshawe
J. Mitchell
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Regal Salute
Medicean
J. Noseda
D. Holland
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Deerslayer
Rahy
J. Best
P. Doe
2nd, Suf Allow (7/30/2013-R7)
9th Azurinta
Azamour
M. Bell
I. Burns
9th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Apparel
Cape Cross
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Labroc
Marju
W. Haggas
L. Jones
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Hamilton Hill
Groom Dancer
T. Clement
M. Halford
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Native Colony
St. Jovite
R. Varian
N. Callan
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Zaheeb
Haafhd
D. Morris
A. McCarthy
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th She Wolf
Medicean
M. Bell
H. Turner
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
16th Phoenix City
El Prado
M. Bell
R. Mullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet On TotePlacePot At Totesport.Com Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Males & Females.