Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/17/2013, Windsor-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:08.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pomology
Arch
8.20
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2014 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
2nd Zipp
Excellent Art
5.09
C. Hills
J. McDonald
8th, 2016 King's Cup View Video
3rd Ducab
Dansili
R. Varian
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
4th Hassle
Montjeu
C. Cox
A. Kirby
20th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Chocolate Caviar
Tamayuz
G. Moore
S. Kelly
5th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Markttag
Manduro
L. Cumani
P. Hills
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Dambuster
Dalakhani
S. Stoute
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Samoan
Danehill Dancer
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
9th Bravestar
Lawman
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
9th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Mme Sans Gene
Verglas
R. Beckett
R. Thomas
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Never Too Much
Johannesburg
C. Wall
A. Morgan
11th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Shameless Man
Atraf
A. Middleton
T. Garner
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Hilden
Dansili
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
13th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Nifty Kier
Kier Park
M. Bosley
B. Powell
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Chiltern Secret
Sakhee's Secret
M. Bosley
S. Drowne
15th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

MWH Maiden Stakes: Class 5-For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.