Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/3/2013, Warwick-GB
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:18.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
R. Kingscote
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Markttag
Manduro
L. Cumani
L. Morris
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Theodore Gericault
Sir Percy
S. Stoute
P. Dobbs
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Manchestar
Elusive City
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dolphin Village
Cape Cross
R. Fahey
S. Bell
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Super Say
Intikhab
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Hydrant
Haafhd
R. Guest
C. Beasley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Penny Rose
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Lyric Ballad
Byron
H. Morrison
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Premio Ricardo R. Benitez de Lugo (LS) View Video
10th Euston Square
Oasis Dream
A. Whillans
J. Burke
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Candyman Can
Holy Roman Emperor
D. Davis
M. Lane
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Thecornishcowboy
Haafhd
J. Ryan
R. Powell
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Claude Monet
Vettori
S. Dow
N. Alison
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Invincible Cara
Invincible Spirit
E. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Final Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females.