Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
P. Makin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
22th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Herrington
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Potent Embrace
Street Cry
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Muharrer
Shamardal
M. Dods
C. Beasley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Fazza
Sulamani
E. Tuer
J. Sullivan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Beaumont's Party
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Kimbali
Clodovil
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
K. Stott
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Altharoos
Sakhee
S. Hall
T. Eaves
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Conry
Captain Rio
I. Williams
B. Curtis
6th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Crowdmania
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Norton
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Red Inca
Pivotal
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool Thirsk Summer Cup(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-90.