Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
P. Makin
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Herrington
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
6th, 2016 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
5th Potent Embrace
Street Cry
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Muharrer
Shamardal
M. Dods
C. Beasley
17th, 2016 King's Cup View Video
7th Fazza
Sulamani
E. Tuer
J. Sullivan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Beaumont's Party
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Kimbali
Clodovil
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
K. Stott
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Altharoos
Sakhee
S. Hall
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Conry
Captain Rio
I. Williams
B. Curtis
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Crowdmania
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Norton
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Red Inca
Pivotal
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool Thirsk Summer Cup(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-90.