Ticker
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 24 minutes ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
0:59.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lastchancelucas
Ishiguru
D. Carroll
J. Hart
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
P. Makin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Beau
Compton Place
K. Stubbs
J. Butterfield
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Tumblewind
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Space Artist
Captain Marvelous
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Towbee
Doyen
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
A. Elliott
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Holy Angel
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Haajes
Indian Ridge
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
G. Lee
4th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Sleepy Blue Ocean
Oasis Dream
J. Balding
T. Durcan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Dusty Storm
Kyllachy
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Red Baron
Moss Vale
E. Alston
N. Farley
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Royal Bajan
Speightstown
J. Given
J. Sullivan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Bosun Breese
Bahamian Bounty
P. Midgley
P. McDonald
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Collect Totepool Winning At Betfred Shops Handicap: Class 4-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-85.