Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
0:59.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lastchancelucas
Ishiguru
D. Carroll
J. Hart
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
P. Midgley
P. Makin
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Beau
Compton Place
K. Stubbs
J. Butterfield
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Tumblewind
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Space Artist
Captain Marvelous
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Towbee
Doyen
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
A. Elliott
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Holy Angel
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Haajes
Indian Ridge
P. Midgley
S. Teasdale
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
G. Lee
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Sleepy Blue Ocean
Oasis Dream
J. Balding
T. Durcan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Dusty Storm
Kyllachy
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Red Baron
Moss Vale
E. Alston
N. Farley
11th, 2015 City Walls Stakes (LS)
16th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Royal Bajan
Speightstown
J. Given
J. Sullivan
5th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Bosun Breese
Bahamian Bounty
P. Midgley
P. McDonald
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Collect Totepool Winning At Betfred Shops Handicap: Class 4-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-85.