Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 19 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:39.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Bold Prediction
Kodiac
K. Burke
J. Haynes
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Joe Eile
Iffraaj
J. Quinn
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Multi Bene
Multiplex
E. McMahon
G. Lee
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Showboating
Shamardal
A. McCabe
S. Levey
16th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
S. James
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Off Art
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
D. Allan
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
P. McDonald
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool Thirsk Hunt Cup(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.