Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:29.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Showboating
Shamardal
A. McCabe
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
S. Bell
11th, 2015 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lilac Lace
Captain Marvelous
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
1st, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Talented Kid
Teofilo
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
12th Englishman
Royal Applause
C. Hills
G. Lee
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Shahdaroba
Haatef
M. Hammond
P. McDonald
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Chosen Character
Choisir
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Injured Jockeys' Fund 50th Anniversary Year Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.