Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:29.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Showboating
Shamardal
A. McCabe
M. Barzalona
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
S. Bell
2nd, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lilac Lace
Captain Marvelous
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
1st, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Talented Kid
Teofilo
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
12th Englishman
Royal Applause
C. Hills
G. Lee
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Shahdaroba
Haatef
M. Hammond
P. McDonald
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Chosen Character
Choisir
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Injured Jockeys' Fund 50th Anniversary Year Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.