Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/4/2013, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:37.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
R. Da Silva
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
P. McDonald
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
P. Makin
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Fieldgunner Kirkup
Acclamation
D. Barron
A. Mullen
21th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
M. O'Connell
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th No Poppy
Chineur
T. Easterby
A. Carter
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th St Moritz
Medicean
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool.com Thirsk Hunt Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.