Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/4/2013, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:37.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
R. Da Silva
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
P. McDonald
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
P. Makin
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
N. Callan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Fieldgunner Kirkup
Acclamation
D. Barron
A. Mullen
21th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
M. O'Connell
1st, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th No Poppy
Chineur
T. Easterby
A. Carter
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th St Moritz
Medicean
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool.com Thirsk Hunt Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.