Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Al Muheer
Diktat
R. Carr
J. Hart
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Venutius
Doyen
E. McMahon
S. Kelly
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Kyllachy Star
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Classic Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
D. O'Meara
D. Fentiman
5th, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
7th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
S. Craine
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
P. Aspell
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Orpsie Boy
Orpen
R. Carr
P. McDonald
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
B. Smart
J. Newman
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
L. Topliss
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
P. Morris
L. McNiff
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Toto Skyllachy
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
A. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oriental Scot
Selkirk
W. Jarvis
W. Carson
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool.Com Thirsk Summer Cup(Handicap Stakes): Class 3 For 3+YO Rated 0-90.