Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 2 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 7 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Al Muheer
Diktat
R. Carr
J. Hart
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Venutius
Doyen
E. McMahon
S. Kelly
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Kyllachy Star
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Classic Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
D. O'Meara
D. Fentiman
5th, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
7th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
S. Craine
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
P. Aspell
1st, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
10th Orpsie Boy
Orpen
R. Carr
P. McDonald
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
B. Smart
J. Newman
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
L. Topliss
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
P. Morris
L. McNiff
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Toto Skyllachy
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
A. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oriental Scot
Selkirk
W. Jarvis
W. Carson
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool.Com Thirsk Summer Cup(Handicap Stakes): Class 3 For 3+YO Rated 0-90.