Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 8 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/5/2012, Thirsk-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:42.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Farhh
Pivotal
8.41
S. Suroor
A. Murgia
1st, 2013 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
P. Makin
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
S. Kelly
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Clockmaker
Danetime
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Space War
Elusive City
M. Easterby
P. Aspell
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
R. Clark
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Wannabe King
King's Best
G. Harker
R. Winston
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Hot Rod Mamma
Traditionally
D. Sayer
G. Lee
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Johnston
F. Norton
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Majestic Dream
Exceed And Excel
M. Easterby
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool.com Thirsk Hunt Cup