• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

1/2/2014, Southwell-GB
7 f (Synthetic)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tellovoi
Indian Haven
I. Williams
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Piceno
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Maggie Pink
Beat All
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
6th, 2015 October Stakes (LS)
4th Hellbender
Exceed And Excel
S. Harris
J. Quinn
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Masai Moon
R. Millman
S. Birkett
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Unex Michelangelo
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Smalljohn
Needwood Blade
B. Smart
F. Sweeney
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Caldercruix
J. Evans
D. Cremin
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Two No Bids
P. McEntee
P. Aspell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Gabrial's Gift
S. Dixon
T. Queally
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ladbrokes Handicap(Fibresand): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-80.