• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS)

1/15/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd Joy And Fun
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
4th Rich Unicorn
Danehill Dancer
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
R. Yiu
Z. Purton
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Lucky Nine
C. Fownes
T. Angland
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Little Bridge
D. Shum
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
8th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th Blaze King
Elusive City
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2012 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
10th Dynamic Blitz
Elusive Quality
R. Yiu
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
11th At Moment In Time
D. Shum
M. Guyon
11th, 2012 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS) View Video
12th Final Answer
J. Moore
D. Beadman
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]