Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/15/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
4th Rich Unicorn
Danehill Dancer
J. Size
D. Whyte
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
Z. Purton
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
T. Angland
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
8th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th Blaze King
Elusive City
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2012 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
10th Dynamic Blitz
Elusive Quality
6.12
R. Yiu
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
11th At Moment In Time
Mossman
D. Shum
M. Guyon
11th, 2012 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS) View Video
12th Final Answer
Kyllachy
4.45
J. Moore
D. Beadman
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]