Ticker
  • Mr. Jordan DQ'd at 1-5 in the Tarpon Stakes; Royal Squeeze placed first.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • Dortmund worked 6F in 1:13.60 (12/22) at Santa AnitaPosted 1 hour ago
  • Carpe Diem covers 4F in :48.60 (2/63) at Keeneland on SaturdayPosted 1 hour ago
  • El Kabeir drills 4F in :46.81 (3/55) at Belmont on SaturdayPosted 1 hour ago
  • Derby points leader International Star worked 4F in :50.80 (8/9) at Churchill TrainingPosted 1 hour ago
  • Kitten's Point gets there late to win Keeneland's Bewitch.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Keen Ice is now in at #20 for the Kentucky Derby following the defection of Madefromlucky.Posted 1 day ago
  • Get Happy Mister rides the rails to victory in the San Simeon.Posted 5 days ago
  • El Kabeir breezed 5F in 1:00.18 (3/16) Sunday at BelmontPosted 5 days ago
  • Whiskey Ticket just holds off Conquest Curlinate in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago

2011 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
5th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1)
6th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
A. Lai
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
7th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
9th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
D. Leung
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
M. Du Plessis
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
G. Cheyne
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
12th Multiglory
King Of Danes
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2011 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
K. Yeung
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beauty Flash and Sunny King dead heat for 3rd Hong Kong Group Three (HANDICAP) (100+ ) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]