Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 15 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago

2011 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
5th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
A. Lai
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
7th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
B. Doyle
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
9th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
D. Leung
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
M. Plessis
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
G. Cheyne
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
12th Multiglory
King Of Danes
A. Cruz
V. Ho
12th, 2011 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
K. Yeung
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beauty Flash and Sunny King dead heat for 3rd Hong Kong Group Three (HANDICAP) (100+ ) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]