Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
3rd Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
W. Marwing
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
6th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
7th Sapelli
Flying Spur
J. Size
Z. Purton
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Gitano Hernando
Hernando
6.96
H. Brown
D. Oliver
12th, 2012 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
9th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
11th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
P. Strydom
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
B. Doyle
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories