Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
3rd Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
W. Marwing
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
6th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
7th Sapelli
Flying Spur
J. Size
Z. Purton
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Gitano Hernando
Hernando
6.96
H. Brown
D. Oliver
12th, 2012 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
9th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
11th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
P. Strydom
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
B. Doyle
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories