Ticker
  • Florida Won pulls the surprise in the Ontario Derby! Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion Will Take Charge retiredPosted 1 day ago
  • Miss Behaviour treats them badly in the Charles Town Oaks! Posted 2 days ago
  • Pants On Fire much the best in the Wild and Wonderful! Posted 2 days ago
  • Bayern smokes the field with a track record in the Penn Derby! Posted 2 days ago
  • Thank You Marylou rolls them in the Dogwood! Posted 2 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera nailed La Verdad on the wire in the Gallant Bloom! Posted 2 days ago
  • Untapable remains spotless against the fillies in 2014 with a Cotillion win! Posted 2 days ago
  • Favorite Tale runs them off their feet in the Gallant Bob! Posted 2 days ago
  • Divine Oath rides the rail to score in the Grade 3 Kent! Posted 2 days ago

2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
7.87
A. Millard
D. Whyte
6th, 2013 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
2nd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.58
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
3rd, 2014 Champions and Chater Cup View Video
3rd Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
W. Marwing
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Viva Pataca
Marju
5.12
J. Moore
D. Beadman
3rd, 2011 Champions and Chater Cup (LS) View Video
6th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1)
7th Sapelli
Flying Spur
J. Size
Z. Purton
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Gitano Hernando
Hernando
6.67
H. Brown
D. Oliver
12th, 2012 Burj Nahaar (G3)
9th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
11th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.45
M. Bell
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.12
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
P. Strydom
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
B. Doyle
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories