Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 15 hours ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2009 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/13/2009, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sacred Kingdom
Encosta De Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
B. Prebble
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd One World
Danehill Dancer
5.89
J. Moore
D. Beadman
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
4th Green Birdie
Catbird
3.39
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th California Flag
Avenue Of Flags
7.48
B. Koriner
J. Talamo
13th, 2012 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Total Gallery
Namid
5.56
J. Moore
J. Murtagh
9th, 2011 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
7th Apache Cat
Lion Cavern
7.49
G. Eurell
D. Oliver
7th, 2009 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th All Silent
Belong to Me
G. Begg
N. Hall
8th, 2011 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Inspiration
Flying Spur
J. Moore
J. Winks
9th, 2009 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
10th Cannonball
Catienus
4.56
W. Ward
R. Dominguez
11th, 2012 Peter Young Stakes (G2)
11th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
J. Eustace
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
13th Laurel Guerreiro
King Halo
M. Kon
S. Fujita
4th, 2010 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
14th Scenic Blast
Scenic
7.07
D. Morton
S. Arnold
5th, 2011 Patinack Farm Classic (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories