Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 23 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/30/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:07.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Treasure The Ridge
Galileo
A. Reid
D. Brock
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Calm Attitude
Dutch Art
R. Guest
N. Garbutt
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Clon Brulee
Modigliani
S. Suroor
M. Ennis
12th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)
4th Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Running Deer
Hurricane Run
E. Johnson Houghton
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
6th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
W. Buick
9th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
7th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
D. O'Neill
8th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
8th Ajmany
Kheleyf
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Prix Andre Baboin (LS) View Video
9th Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
S. Kelly
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Tinghir
Dansili
5.79
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
11th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
11th Rydan
Intense Focus
R. Mills
H. Crouch
10th, 2015 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
12th What About Carlo
Creachadoir
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fortune
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Mount Shamsan
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
H. Turner
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Viewpoint
Exceed And Excel
6.67
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

St James Theatre Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.