Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 21 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/30/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
12th, 2017 Classified Stakes View Video
2nd Ladweb
Bertolini
J. Gallagher
C. Hardie
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Eccleston
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
B. McHugh
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Parkes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Iffranesia
Iffraaj
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
6th, 2016 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Elusivity
Elusive City
P. Crate
S. Kelly
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Blue
Exceed And Excel
4.79
C. Wall
A. Morgan
8th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Asian Trader
Acclamation
W. Haggas
G. Cox
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Keep It Dark
Invincible Spirit
T. Coyle
J. Fanning
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Ziggy Lee
Lujain
P. Hedger
J. Nason
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
J. Butler
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Tagula Night
Tagula
D. Ivory
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Youth Music Theatre Charity Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.