Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/30/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2017 Conditions View Video
2nd Ladweb
Bertolini
J. Gallagher
C. Hardie
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Eccleston
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
B. McHugh
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Parkes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Iffranesia
Iffraaj
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
6th, 2016 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Elusivity
Elusive City
P. Crate
S. Kelly
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Blue
Exceed And Excel
4.79
C. Wall
A. Morgan
8th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
10th Asian Trader
Acclamation
W. Haggas
G. Cox
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Keep It Dark
Invincible Spirit
T. Coyle
J. Fanning
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Ziggy Lee
Lujain
P. Hedger
J. Nason
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
J. Butler
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Tagula Night
Tagula
D. Ivory
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Youth Music Theatre Charity Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.