Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/5/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Velox
Zamindar
4.45
L. Cumani
C. Hardie
5th, 2015 David Jones Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
R. Kingscote
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
O. Murphy
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
D. Probert
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Burano
Dalakhani
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Snowboarder
Raven's Pass
6.34
C. Appleby
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Birdman
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Brazos
Clodovil
6.59
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
12th, 2015 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Challenge(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.