Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/31/2013, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vasily
Sadler's Wells
R. Eddery
R. Tart
7th, 2014 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
2nd Fennell Bay
Dubawi
M. Johnston
M. Barzalona
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
4th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
L. Jones
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Trade Commissioner
Montjeu
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
6th Mister Music
Singspiel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
W. Haggas
A. Atzeni
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
8th Whispering Warrior
Oasis Dream
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Gabrial The Great
Montjeu
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Nemushka
Sakhee
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
T. Queally
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
S. Williams
G. Baker
6th, 2015 Loughbrown Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Beaufort Twelve
Hurricane Run
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Labarinto
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Dubai Creek Mile (LS) View Video
15th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred TV & Levy Board Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.