Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/6/2013, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
O. Peslier
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
4th Trader Jack
Trade Fair
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
W. Haggas
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
7th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
M. Johnston
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3)
9th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
G. Baker
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
D. Egan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Tigers Tale
Tiger Hill
R. Teal
M. Harley
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Rockalong
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Gaul Wood
Amadeus Wolf
T. Dascombe
D. Bates
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Challenge(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.