Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 1 day ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/6/2013, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
O. Peslier
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
3rd Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
4th Trader Jack
Trade Fair
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Danchai
Authorized
4.67
W. Haggas
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Craven Plate (G3)
7th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
M. Johnston
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
G. Baker
2nd, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
D. Egan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Roserrow
Beat Hollow
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Midsummer Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Tigers Tale
Tiger Hill
R. Teal
M. Harley
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Rockalong
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
J. Spencer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Gaul Wood
Amadeus Wolf
T. Dascombe
D. Bates
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Challenge(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.