Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/30/2013, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:44.76
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.12
I. Mohammed
T. Brown
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Gaul Wood
Amadeus Wolf
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Swing Alone
Celtic Swing
G. Kelleway
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Trader Jack
Trade Fair
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Shamdarley
Shamardal
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Hadaj
Green Desert
C. Brittain
H. Turner
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Forest Row
Cockney Rebel
C. Cox
R. Tate
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Commissar
Soviet Star
I. Williams
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Cantor Fitzgerald Whitsun Cup Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.