• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Maiden Stakes

7/25/2012, Sandown-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kerbaaj
Dixie Union
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Tropical Song
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
E. Ahern
9th, 2013 Premio Cancelli (LS)
3rd Monsieur Rieussec
J. Portman
J. Fortune
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Lightning Launch
M. Channon
M. Harley
10th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
5th Colmar Kid
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Walter White
Dark Angel
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Erodium
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
14th, 2014 Qatar International Cup View Video
8th Roman Order
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Eton Rambler
Hard Spun
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Felix Fabulla
Lucky Story
H. Morrison
D. Holland
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Wellingrove
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Master Ming
Excellent Art
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Altruism
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Shades Of Silver
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Ivanhoe
M. Blanshard
F. Sweeney
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BCL Burton Copeland/British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.