Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2010 Bet365 Mile (G2)

Date/Track:
4/24/2010, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:41.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Paco Boy
Desert Style
8.08
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2010 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Pressing
Soviet Star
6.12
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
6th, 2010 Premio Vittorio di Capua (G1) View Video
3rd The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
K. Fallon
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
5th Beacon Lodge
Clodovil
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Confront
Nayef
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Border Patrol
Selkirk
3.39
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Prince Of Dance
Danehill Dancer
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories