• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2009 Handicap

6/13/2009, Sandown-GB
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Clerk's Choice
Bachelor Duke
W. Jarvis
J. Crowley
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Dancourt
Cadeaux Genereux
S. Stoute
L. Beuzelin
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
3rd Cloudesley
Trans Island
A. Balding
J. Quinn
3rd, 2009 Handicap View Video
4th Ithbaat
J. Gosden
T. O'Shea
4th, 2009 Handicap View Video
6th Glowing Praise
Fantastic Light
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
4th, 2010 American Handicap (G2) View Video
7th Forte Dei Marmi
L. Cumani
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Brief Candle
W. Swinburn
J. Fortune
8th, 2009 Handicap View Video
9th Highkingofireland
Danehill Dancer
M. Burke
M. Lane
6th, 2009 Handicap
12th Global
Bahamian Bounty
R. Hannon
P. Hills
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Toteplacepot Handicap: Class 3 Handicap For 3YO Males & Females.